Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
BALDWIN OF FORD Cistercian Publications 1987, 460pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 34991 add to shopping basket
BAXTER, James H. [Ed] Oxford UP 1930, 527pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£16.00 Order Code: 41292 add to shopping basket
SPCK 1931, 107pp, bookplate, bookplate, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 19541 add to shopping basket
BROOKE, C. & SWAAN, Wim [Photographer] Elek 1974, 315mm 272pp, 44 colour plates, 380 b/w plates, maps, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£13.00 Order Code: 9094 add to shopping basket
BURNE, R.V.H. SPCK 1962, 235pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 26716 add to shopping basket
Manchester UP 2nd edition 1983, 190pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 22394 add to shopping basket
CLARKE, M V [Ed] Dublin: Irish MSS Commission 1941, 141pp, covers faded otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£13.00 Order Code: 41847 add to shopping basket
Nelson 1950, 278pp, corners bumped otherwise Good Condition, hardcover. Parallel Latin / English text.
£10.00 Order Code: 15012 add to shopping basket
Allen & Unwin 1964, 397pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 10489 add to shopping basket
DEGANCK, Roger Cistercian Publications 1991, 342pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 33331 add to shopping basket
DEGANCK, Roger Cistercian Pubns 1991, 220mm 350pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 33332 add to shopping basket
DICKINSON, J.C. A & C Black 1961, 160pp, 57 photos, 6 plans, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£36.00 Order Code: 13637 add to shopping basket
HILL, O'Dell Travers London: Jackson, Walford and Hodder 1867, 540pp, ex-library copy, crudely rebound, hardcover.
£4.00 Order Code: 46156 add to shopping basket
HOUSE, Adrian Sinclair-Stevenson 2000, 351pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 43549 add to shopping basket
KNOWLES, David Cambridge UP 2nd edition 1963, 780pp, bookplate, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£60.00 Order Code: 46823 add to shopping basket
KNOWLES, David Cambridge UP new impression 1974, 350pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£19.00 Order Code: 8854 add to shopping basket
KNOWLES, David Cambridge UP 1961, 407pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£13.00 Order Code: 42860 add to shopping basket
KNOWLES, David Cambridge UP 1959, 522pp, Good Condition, hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 21778 add to shopping basket
LECLERCQ, Jean Cistercian Publications 1990, 176pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 34773 add to shopping basket
British Library 2000, 288mm 112pp, 46 Colour illustrations, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 40020 add to shopping basket
London: Sands 1945, 468pp, ex-library copy, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 29193 add to shopping basket
Cambridge UP 1952, 277pp, letter from author stuck in front, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£23.00 Order Code: 4816 add to shopping basket
NICHOLS, John A. Cistercian Pubns 1995, 443pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 35476 add to shopping basket
PENNINGTON, M.B. [Ed] Cistercian Publications 1976, 366pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 35032 add to shopping basket
Dunstable: The Book Castle 1995, 320pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£5.00 Order Code: 38753 add to shopping basket