Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
Oxford UP 1956, 505pp, Good Condition, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 41668 add to shopping basket
Oxford University Press 1952, 411pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 42265 add to shopping basket
Oxford UP 1914, 479pp, Good Condition, Hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 43668 add to shopping basket
Fontana Press 1989, 896pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£2.00 Order Code: 41385 add to shopping basket
A & C Black 4th edition, 1930, reprinted 1963, 375pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 44340 add to shopping basket
Blackwell 1989, 274pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£8.00 Order Code: 22483 add to shopping basket
Burns Oates & Washbourne 1958, 370pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 11414 add to shopping basket
Allen Lane 1998, 416pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 43249 add to shopping basket
J C B Mohr 1959, 200pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£32.00 Order Code: 42025 add to shopping basket
J C B Mohr 1959, 323pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 41796 add to shopping basket
J C B Mohr 1959, 307pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 42026 add to shopping basket
Methuen 3rd edition 1967, 242pp, Good Condition, Paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 44655 add to shopping basket
Hutchinson 1966, 208pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 6216 add to shopping basket
Oxford UP 1935, 207pp, annotation otherwise Good Condition, hardcover.
£30.00 Order Code: 43671 add to shopping basket
Sheed & Ward new impression 1955, 340pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 11429 add to shopping basket
Deutsche Bibliothek 2002, 150pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£2.00 Order Code: 33703 add to shopping basket
Darmstadt: Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft 1983, 10 vols, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£30.00 Order Code: 44636 add to shopping basket
Routledge 1996, 264pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. This well-documented collection challenges the reader to examine and judge the arguments in six areas of contemporary unrest: women's liberation, black liberation, gay liberation, children's liberation, animal liberation and liberation in the Third World.
£8.00 Order Code: 15676 add to shopping basket
Oxford UP 1945, 437pp, Good Condition, Hardcover.
£15.00 Order Code: 44352 add to shopping basket
Yale UP 1988, 251pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover.
£15.00 Order Code: 19411 add to shopping basket
Oxford UP 1970, 181pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 19398 add to shopping basket
Cambridge UP new impression 1962, 111pp, annotation otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 44244 add to shopping basket
Oxford UP 2nd edition, rp 1921, c.200pp, extensive pencilling otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 29502 add to shopping basket
Geoffrey Bles new impression 1954, 241pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 4170 add to shopping basket
Cambridge UP 2000, 680pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£12.00 Order Code: 44437 add to shopping basket
Harvard UP new impression 1968, 596pp, slight annotation otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 41685 add to shopping basket
Heinemann 1930, 535pp, school prize plate on endpaper, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover. Parallel Greek / English text.
£10.00 Order Code: 44506 add to shopping basket
Heinemann 1935, 612pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Paperback. Parallel Greek / English text.
£10.00 Order Code: 44507 add to shopping basket
Oxford UP new impression 1965, 621pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. Critically edited Greek text.
£10.00 Order Code: 44233 add to shopping basket
Cambridge UP 2nd edition 1965, 364pp, much pencilling otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£40.00 Order Code: 44420 add to shopping basket
Cambridge UP 2nd edition, reprinted 1965, 532pp, some pencilling otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£30.00 Order Code: 44419 add to shopping basket
Allen & Unwin 1948, 538pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 19965 add to shopping basket
Allen & Unwin 1964, 256pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 31563 add to shopping basket
Oxford UP 1940, 170pp, annotation otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover.
£30.00 Order Code: 43673 add to shopping basket
Hutchinson 1951, 174pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 12615 add to shopping basket
Oxford UP 1947, 260pp, annotation otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 43672 add to shopping basket
Pickwick Publications 1975, 162pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 32576 add to shopping basket