Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
Schocken Books 1970, 310pp, dogeared otherwise Good Condition, Paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 44913 add to shopping basket
Collins 1967, 157pp, bookplate, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 19621 add to shopping basket
Macmillan 1976, 132pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 11647 add to shopping basket
Oxford UP 1962, 269pp, ex-library copy, Good Condition, hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 9316 add to shopping basket
Longmans 1895, 356pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 1460 add to shopping basket
Methuen 1973, 172pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£2.00 Order Code: 35110 add to shopping basket
New York: Crossroad Publishing Company 1993, 231pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 32205 add to shopping basket
Apollos 1990, 236mm 447pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. A survey of Western thought in relation to Christian faith from Plato and the early Greeks to the Enlightenment.
£12.00 Order Code: 30613 add to shopping basket
Paternoster Press 1984, 432pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 36902 add to shopping basket
T & T Clark 2nd edition 1959, 137pp, bookplate, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 3100 add to shopping basket
Blackwell 1986, 277pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 19549 add to shopping basket
Search Press 1974, 195pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 6228 add to shopping basket
SCM Press 1974, 128pp, bookplate, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£4.00 Order Code: 44874 add to shopping basket
Longmans 1956, 388pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£13.00 Order Code: 8240 add to shopping basket
Nisbet 1954, 244pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£2.00 Order Code: 36390 add to shopping basket
Dacre Press 1943, 300pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£25.00 Order Code: 14352 add to shopping basket
SPCK 1972, 234pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£22.00 Order Code: 41089 add to shopping basket
A & C Black 1958, 315pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 4038 add to shopping basket
SCM Press 1970, 288pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 6413 add to shopping basket
Doubleday 1970, 261pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. With signed dedication by the author.
£13.00 Order Code: 31622 add to shopping basket
SCM Press 1957, 96pp, slight annotation otherwise Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 3352 add to shopping basket
Faber 1965, 238pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 41191 add to shopping basket
SCM Press 1970, 280pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 1275 add to shopping basket
T&T Clark 1990, 281pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 2794 add to shopping basket
Macmillan 1989, 412pp, annotation otherwise Good Condition, paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 12209 add to shopping basket
Macmillan 1970, 148pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£30.00 Order Code: 5315 add to shopping basket
London: Macmillan 1993, 198pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover. In this text, Hick gives a personal account of how he has come to accept religious pluralism - that the major world faiths are different but equally valid responses to ultimate Reality.
£20.00 Order Code: 18275 add to shopping basket
Collins 2nd edition 1974, 268pp, covers creased otherwise Good Condition, paperback.
£2.00 Order Code: 6302 add to shopping basket
Macmillan 2nd edition 1967, 268pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 10086 add to shopping basket
Macmillan 2nd edition reissued 1988, 268pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 30402 add to shopping basket
Macmillan 1964, 256pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 4075 add to shopping basket
Macmillan 1988, 201pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, Hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 37488 add to shopping basket
Macmillan 1973, 201pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 37489 add to shopping basket
2nd edition 1973, 133pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 1512 add to shopping basket
HarperCollins 1980, 495pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. Signed by the author.
£20.00 Order Code: 43785 add to shopping basket
Macmillan 1968, 373pp, dogeared otherwise Good Condition, paperback.
£12.00 Order Code: 23500 add to shopping basket
London: Collins 1962, 372pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 18359 add to shopping basket
Harper & Row 1959, 325pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 4394 add to shopping basket
SCM Press 1974, 166pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 4307 add to shopping basket
Oxford UP 1982, 235pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£14.00 Order Code: 4077 add to shopping basket
SCM Press new impression 1991, 839pp, Good Condition, paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 16827 add to shopping basket
Darton Longman and Todd 1981, 312pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover. A survey of the whole range of the writings of Karl Marx, with a Christian comment on them.
£8.00 Order Code: 21099 add to shopping basket
Geoffrey Bles 1st edition 1947, 220pp, Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 4313 add to shopping basket
Allen & Unwin 1959, 301pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover. Lewis is one of the clearest of philosophers of religion, a pleasure to read.
£12.00 Order Code: 8812 add to shopping basket
Open Court 1991, 603pp, Good Condition, paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 28195 add to shopping basket
A & C Black 1958, 102pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 5827 add to shopping basket
Darton Longman and Todd 1973, 74pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 12561 add to shopping basket
Lutterworth Press 1968, 256pp, covers marked otherwise Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 5261 add to shopping basket
SCM 1979, 213pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. Collected papers of a highly philosophical nature.
£10.00 Order Code: 4319 add to shopping basket
Allen & Unwin 1973, 157pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£4.00 Order Code: 1279 add to shopping basket
SCM Press 1965, 252pp, Good Condition, paperback.
£8.00 Order Code: 5689 add to shopping basket
SCM Press 1963, 391pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 1120 add to shopping basket
Geoffrey Bles 1953, 227pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£25.00 Order Code: 6499 add to shopping basket
T & T Clark 1998, 160pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 43211 add to shopping basket
Moscow: new impression 1972, 338pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 4787 add to shopping basket
Allen & Unwin 1957, 222pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover. Includes essays by Austin Farrer and R M Hare.
£13.00 Order Code: 1346 add to shopping basket
Denmark: Aalborg University Press 2003, 251pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 37319 add to shopping basket
Macmillan 1971, 174pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 7937 add to shopping basket
SCM Press 1985, 230pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£4.00 Order Code: 5952 add to shopping basket
Sheffield Academic Press 1996, 250pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 34224 add to shopping basket
SCM Press 1973, 78pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 5650 add to shopping basket
SCM Press 1957, 191pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 4083 add to shopping basket
Hutchinson 1971, 306pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 31187 add to shopping basket
SCM Press 1966, 264pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£15.00 Order Code: 4945 add to shopping basket
G Chapman 1987, 213pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£8.00 Order Code: 10415 add to shopping basket
SCM Press 1962, 510pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 10370 add to shopping basket
Peter Lang 1997, 714pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£30.00 Order Code: 40994 add to shopping basket
Macmillan new impression 1935, 367pp, spine faded otherwise Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 10355 add to shopping basket
Allen & Unwin 1971, 289pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 37732 add to shopping basket
Dent 1926, 287pp, Good Condition, hardcover. Dean Inge called von Hugel the greatest theologian and the ablest apologist for Christianity of his time.
£10.00 Order Code: 4090 add to shopping basket
SPCK 1982, 166pp, Good Condition, paperback.
£8.00 Order Code: 2683 add to shopping basket