Recently Catalogued Books

[photo] ACKERMANN, Gerald M.
Jean-Leon Gerome: Life and Work (PocheCouleur).

ACR Edition 1997, 192pp, colour and black & white illustrations, Very Good Condition, Paperback.

See also full subject listing - Art

£8.00     Order Code: 44944    add to shopping basket

ADAMS, James Luther
Paul Tillich's Philosophy of Culture, Science and Religion.

Schocken Books 1970, 310pp, dogeared otherwise Good Condition, Paperback.

See also full subject listing - Philosophy of Religion

£10.00     Order Code: 44913    add to shopping basket

ALLSOPP, Bruce et al
Historic Architecture of Northumberland.

Oriel Press 1969, 96pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Architecture

£6.00     Order Code: 44961    add to shopping basket

BENTZEN, Aage
Introduction to the Old Testament.

Copenhagen: GEC Gads Forlag 1948, 2 vols, 567pp, bookplates, corners rubbed otherwise Good Condition, hardcover.

See also full subject listing - The Old Testament

£20.00     Order Code: 44901    add to shopping basket

[photo] BLAKE, Robert [Ed]
Oxford Illustrated Encyclopedia Vol 4. World History From 1800 to the Present Day.

Oxford UP 1988, 392pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Reference Books

£10.00     Order Code: 44937    add to shopping basket

BOWEN, D.
The Idea of the Victorian Church. A study of the Church of England 1833-1889.

Montreal: McGill UP 1968, 421pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Anglican History 19th Century

£20.00     Order Code: 11581    add to shopping basket

BROWNLEE, W.H.
The Text of Habakkuk in the Ancient Commentary from Qumran.

Philadelphia: Society of Biblical Literature 1959, 130pp, spine frayed otherwise Good Condition, paperback.

See also full subject listing - Semitic Texts & Language

£6.00     Order Code: 1748    add to shopping basket

BULTMANN, Rudolf Karl et al
Translating theology into the modern age. Historical, systematic and pastoral reflections on theology and the church in the contemporary situation.

Harper & Row 1965, 179pp, bookplate, Good Condition, Paperback.

See also full subject listing - The Church

£10.00     Order Code: 44928    add to shopping basket

CANNON, J. [Ed]
The Oxford Companion to British History.

Oxford UP/Softback Preview 1997, 1044pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. This is a reference book on the history of Britain from 55 BC to the present day. Drawing on academic research, scholars in the subject present over 4000 entries which reflect the interdisciplinary nature of this subject. It contains both essay-length articles and short reference entries. This edition is a book club version. The real thing is only published in hardback.

See also full subject listing - British & Irish History

£3.00     Order Code: 21658    add to shopping basket

[photo] CARTLEDGE, Paul [Ed]
The Cambridge Illustrated History of Ancient Greece.

Cambridge UP 2002, 400pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.

See also full subject listing - Classical Civilization

£6.00     Order Code: 44946    add to shopping basket

CLASEN, Sophronius
Lehrer des Evangeliums. Ausgewählte Texte aus den Predigten des heiligen Antonius von Padua.

Dietrich-Coelde Verlag 1954, 390pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Medieval Thought

£30.00     Order Code: 44929    add to shopping basket

CLEMEN, Carl Christian
Religionsgeschichtliche Erklärung des Neuen Testaments: Die Abhängigkeit des ältesten Christentums von nichtjüdischen Religionen und philosophischen Systemen.

A. Töpelmann 2nd edition 1924, 440pp, ex-library copy, Good Condition, hardcover.

See also full subject listing - New Testament General

£20.00     Order Code: 44914    add to shopping basket

[photo] COE, Malcolm
Oxford Illustrated Encyclopedia Vol 2. The Natural World.

Oxford UP 1985, 376pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Reference Books

£10.00     Order Code: 44935    add to shopping basket

COHN, Norman
The Pursuit of the Millennium. Revolutionary messianism in medieval and Reformation Europe and its bearing on modern totalitarian movements.

London: Mercury Books 1962, 481pp, slightly dogeared otherwise Good Condition, Paperback.

See also full subject listing - Medieval History

£4.00     Order Code: 44960    add to shopping basket

[photo] CONDUIT, Brian
Peak District Walks (Pathfinder Guide).

Crimson Publishing 1990, 96pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.

See also full subject listing - Travel

£3.00     Order Code: 44947    add to shopping basket

[photo] CRASKE, Matthew
Art in Europe 1700-1830: A History of the Visual Arts in an Era of Unprecedented Urban Economic Growth.

Oxford UP 1997, 320pp, colour and black & white illustrations, Very Good Condition, Paperback.

See also full subject listing - Art

£10.00     Order Code: 44948    add to shopping basket

DAWKINS, R.
The Selfish Gene.

Oxford UP 2nd edition 1989, 352pp, dogeared otherwise Good Condition, paperback.

See also full subject listing - Genetics & Evolution

£2.00     Order Code: 21417    add to shopping basket

DUCHESNE, L.
Early History of the Christian Church Vol 3.

John Murray 1924, 555pp, bookplate, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Early Church History

£20.00     Order Code: 44912    add to shopping basket

DUNCAN, Ronald Frederick Henry
Where I live.

Museum Press 1953, 191pp, , Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Classification to be decided

£40.00     Order Code: 41393    add to shopping basket

EISSFELDT, Otto.
Einleitung In Das Alte Testament. Unter Einschlub der Apokryphen und Pseudepigraphen sowie der apokryphen - und pseudepigraphenartigen Qumran-Schriften.

J C B Mohr 2nd edition 1956, 955pp, ex-library copy, hinges weak otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - The Old Testament

£10.00     Order Code: 44915    add to shopping basket

ELTESTER, W. et al [Eds]
Apophoreta. Festschrift für Ernst Haenchen zu seinem siebzigsten Geburtstag am 10. Dezember 1964.

Berlin: Alfred Topelmann 1964, 299pp, ex-library copy, Very Good Condition, hardcover. Essays in German, English and French.

See also full subject listing - The Apostolic Church

£30.00     Order Code: 44903    add to shopping basket

ELTESTER, Walther [Ed]
Judentum, Urchristentum, Kirche. Festschrift für Joachim Jeremias.

Berlin: Alfred Topelmann 1964, 259pp, ex-library copy, Very Good Condition, hardcover.

See also full subject listing - New Testament General

£60.00     Order Code: 44902    add to shopping basket

ENGLEBERT, O.
The Lives of the Saints.

Thames & Hudson 1951, 532pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Church History - General

£10.00     Order Code: 19942    add to shopping basket

EVANS-PRITCHARD, E.E.
A History of Anthropological Thought.

Faber 1981, 256pp, bookplate, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Social Sciences

£10.00     Order Code: 44894    add to shopping basket

FAIRWEATHER, William
The background of the gospels or, Judaism in the period between the Old and New Testaments;

T & T Clark 4th edition 1926, 455pp, spine frayed otherwise Good Condition, hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Intertestamental & Jewish

£20.00     Order Code: 44930    add to shopping basket

[photo] FARICY, Robert L.
Teilhard De Chardin's Theology of the Christian In the World.

Sheed & Ward 1967, 235pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - The Church in Society

£10.00     Order Code: 44931    add to shopping basket

[photo] FINNISTON, Monty [Ed]
Oxford Illustrated Encyclopedia Vol 6. Invention and Technology.

Oxford UP 1992, 392pp, colour and black & white illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Reference Books

£10.00     Order Code: 44943    add to shopping basket

FUCHS, Albert
Jesus in der Verkundigung der Kirche.

Publisher not stated 1976, 205pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.

See also full subject listing - New Testament General

£10.00     Order Code: 44916    add to shopping basket

[photo] FUCHS, Vivian [Ed]
Oxford Illustrated Encyclopedia Vol 1. The Physical World.

Oxford UP 1985, 376pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Reference Books

£10.00     Order Code: 44936    add to shopping basket

FUNK, Robert W. [Ed]
Schleiermacher as Contemporary. [Journal for Theology and the Church, 7]

Herder & Herder 1970, 215pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.

See also full subject listing - Protestant Theology since 1550

£10.00     Order Code: 44917    add to shopping basket

GILBERT, M.
The Holocaust.

Collins 1986, 959pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover. The definitive account in English of the Nazi Holocaust. This hardback edition is out of print; a paperback version is available new at £9.99.

See also full subject listing - Judaism

£10.00     Order Code: 3541    add to shopping basket

GRABAR, A.
Byzantium. [Art of the World]

Methuen 1963, 233mm 219pp, 54 tipped-in colour plates, Very Good Condition in slipcase, hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Byzantium & the East

£20.00     Order Code: 15196    add to shopping basket

GRADWOHL, Roland
Die Farben im Alten Testament: Eine Terminologische Studie.

Alfred Topelmann 1963, 116pp, bookplate, Good Condition, Paperback.

See also full subject listing - The Old Testament

£10.00     Order Code: 44918    add to shopping basket

GRANT, Frederick Clifton
The Economic Background of the Gospels.

Oxford UP 1926, 156pp, bookplate, Good Condition, hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Jesus & The Gospels

£6.00     Order Code: 44919    add to shopping basket

HARDY, Charles
John Bowes and the Bowes Museum.

Frank Graham 1970, 344pp, colour and black & white illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Biography

£8.00     Order Code: 44962    add to shopping basket

HELM, P.J.
Exploring Saxon and Norman England.

London: 1976, 187pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, Hardcover. A history of England from 400 to 1189, with descriptions of more than 200 surviving remains with directions for finding them.

See also full subject listing - Archaeology

£2.00     Order Code: 23075    add to shopping basket

[photo] HOGGART, Richard [Ed]
Oxford Illustrated Encyclopedia Vol 7. Peoples and Cultures.

Oxford UP 1992, 391pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Reference Books

£10.00     Order Code: 44938    add to shopping basket

HUDDILSTON, John Homer
Essentials of New Testament Greek.

Macmillan 1895, 233pp, bookplate, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Greek Texts & Language

£6.00     Order Code: 44920    add to shopping basket

JACKSON, Thomas
Commentaries upon the Apostles' creed.

SPCK 1907, 566pp, inscription on endpaper, Good Condition, hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Creeds & Catechisms

£20.00     Order Code: 44904    add to shopping basket

JACOB, E.
Theology of the Old Testament.

Hodder 1958, 368pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.

See also full subject listing - The Old Testament

£10.00     Order Code: 2360    add to shopping basket

JEREMIAS, Alfred
The Old Testament in the Light of Ancient East. Manual of Biblical Archaeology.

Williams & Norgate 1911, 2 vols, 683pp, illustrations, hinges weak otherwise Good Condition, hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Geography & Archaeology

£30.00     Order Code: 44905    add to shopping basket

JOHNS, Catherine
Sex or Symbol: Erotic Images of Greece and Rome.

Book Club Associates 1982, 160pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Architecture

£3.00     Order Code: 44964    add to shopping basket

JONES, A.
A Thousand Years of the English Parish. Medieval patterns and modern interpretations.

Windrush Press 2000, 336pp, Colour & b/w illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - British Church History

£10.00     Order Code: 32030    add to shopping basket

JUDGE, Harry
Oxford Illustrated Encyclopedia Vol 3. World History From Earliest Times to 1800.

Oxford UP 1988, 392pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Reference Books

£10.00     Order Code: 44939    add to shopping basket

[photo] JUDGE, Harry [Ed]
Oxford Illustrated Encyclopedia vol 9. Index and Ready Reference.

Oxford UP 1993, 258pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Reference Books

£10.00     Order Code: 44941    add to shopping basket

KEEVILL, Graham
Medieval Palaces: An Archaeology.

Tempus 2000, 192pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Architecture

£6.00     Order Code: 44963    add to shopping basket

[photo] KENNEDY, Robert et al
A Guide to the Birds of the Philippines (Oxford Ornithology Series).

OUP Oxford 2000, 369pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.

See also full subject listing - Biology

£15.00     Order Code: 44952    add to shopping basket

KRAUS, Hans J
Prophetie in der Krisis. Studien zu Texten aus dem Buch Jeremia.

Neukirchener Verlag 1964, 123pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.

See also full subject listing - The Old Testament

£6.00     Order Code: 44921    add to shopping basket

LARUE, Gerald A
Old Testament life and literature.

Boston: Allyn and Bacon 1968, 513pp, bookplate, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Commentaries, Whole Bible

£10.00     Order Code: 44922    add to shopping basket

LESSING, Doris.
Under My Skin. Volume One of my Autobiography, to 1949.

HarperCollins 1994, 419pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Biography

£6.00     Order Code: 18503    add to shopping basket

[photo] LOCH, S.
Athos. The Holy Mountain.

Lutterworth Press 1957, 264pp, 22 plates, cloth spotted otherwise Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover. One of the nicest things about this is the dustjacket, which folds out to double size and has a map and useful information printed on the insides.

See also full subject listing - Orthodoxy

£40.00     Order Code: 15131    add to shopping basket

LOISY, A.
The Birth of the Christian Religion.

Allen & Unwin 1948, 413pp, bookplate, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - New Testament General

£20.00     Order Code: 44906    add to shopping basket

LOISY, Alfred
The origins of the New Testament.

Allen & Unwin 1950, 332pp, bookplate on endpaper, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - New Testament General

£10.00     Order Code: 44907    add to shopping basket

LOYN, H.R. [Ed]
The Middle Ages: a concise encyclopaedia.

Thames & Hudson 1989, 352pp, 250 illustrations, back cover slightly dogeared otherwise Very Good Condition, paperback.

See also full subject listing - Medieval History

£2.00     Order Code: 35204    add to shopping basket

MAYORDOMO-MARIN, Moises
Den Anfang hören: Leserorientierte Evangelienexegese am Beispiel von Matthäus 1-2.

Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 1998, 448pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Jesus & The Gospels

£50.00     Order Code: 44895    add to shopping basket

MIGUENS, Manuel
Church Ministries in New Testament Times.

Christian Culture Press 1976, 221pp, dogeared, otherwise Good Condition, Paperback.

See also full subject listing - New Testament General

£6.00     Order Code: 44908    add to shopping basket

MILLIGAN, George
The New Testament and Its Transmission.

Hodder 1932, 204pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.

See also full subject listing - New Testament General

£10.00     Order Code: 44923    add to shopping basket

MORRICE, William G.
The Durham New Testament Greek Course.

University of Durham 2nd edition 1992, 101pp, Very Good Condition, wirebound.

See also full subject listing - Greek Texts & Language

£6.00     Order Code: 44909    add to shopping basket

[photo] NEUFELD, Vernon h
The Earliest Christian Confessions.

E J Brill 1963, 166pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - The Apostolic Church

£60.00     Order Code: 44910    add to shopping basket

[photo] NORWICH, John Julius [Ed]
Oxford Illustrated Encyclopedia Vol 5, The Arts.

Oxford UP 1990, 502pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Reference Books

£10.00     Order Code: 44940    add to shopping basket

O'NEILL, J.C.
Paul's Letter to the Romans.

Pelican 1975, 315pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. This is the one that the irreverent call O'Neill's commentary on St Paul's Postcard to the Romans because that's all that is left after the author has finished taking out the non-Pauline additions. A fine book which rings far truer than most commentaries on this letter.

See also full subject listing - Commentaries - New Testament

£7.00     Order Code: 2373    add to shopping basket

OESTERLEY, W.O.E.
The Psalms, Book III. LXXIII-LXXXIX] Hebrew text with critical, grammatical and exegetical notes.

SPCK 1933, 104pp, slight annotation otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Semitic Texts & Language

£8.00     Order Code: 22350    add to shopping basket

PAUCK, Wilhelm
From Luther to Tillich: Reformers and Their Heirs.

HarperCollins 1985, 223pp, bookplate, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Protestant Theology since 1550

£6.00     Order Code: 44897    add to shopping basket

[photo] PIPER, John
Oxfordshire, not including the City of Oxford. [Shell Guides]

Faber 1953, 68pp, ex-library copy, dust jacket in poor condition, Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Topography

£30.00     Order Code: 41173    add to shopping basket

PRIGENT, Pierre
La fin de Jérusalem. [Archeologie Biblique]

Delachaux et Niestle 1969, 158pp, Good Condition, paperback.

See also full subject listing - Geography & Archaeology

£10.00     Order Code: 44924    add to shopping basket

REID, Richard
The book of buildings: A traveller's guide.

Peerage 1984, 448pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. The architecture of Europe and North America.

See also full subject listing - Architecture

£3.00     Order Code: 44965    add to shopping basket

RENAN, Ernest
L'Antéchrist. [Histoire des Origines du Christianisme Livre Quatrieme]

Paris: Calmann-Lévy 5th edition 1893, 572pp, bookplate, hinges weak otherwise Good Condition, hardcover.

See also full subject listing - The Apostolic Church

£20.00     Order Code: 44932    add to shopping basket

RENAN, Ernest
Les Apotres.

Paris: Levy Freres 1866, 388pp, bookplate, Good Condition, half leather.

See also full subject listing - The Apostolic Church

£20.00     Order Code: 44925    add to shopping basket

RENDTORFF, Rolf
Das Werden des Alten Testaments.

Neukirchener Verlag 2nd edition 1965, 52pp, bookplate, Very Good Condition, paperback.

See also full subject listing - The Old Testament

£6.00     Order Code: 44926    add to shopping basket

REYMOND, Philippe
L'Eau, Sa Vie, et sa Signification dans L'Ancien Testament.

E J Brill 1958, 282pp, bookplate, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Septuagint, Apocrypha, Pseudepigrapha

£60.00     Order Code: 44927    add to shopping basket

ROBERTSON, Ian
Portugal. [Blue Guide]

A & C Black 1996, 335pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.

See also full subject listing - Art

£2.00     Order Code: 44954    add to shopping basket

[photo] RONAN, C.A.
The Shorter Science and Civilisation in China: 1.

Cambridge UP 1997, 326pp, dogeared otherwise Very Good Condition, paperback.

See also full subject listing - History of Science

£10.00     Order Code: 17930    add to shopping basket

[photo] RONAN, Colin A.
The Shorter Science and Civilisation in China: Vol 3.

Cambridge University Press 1986, 298pp, covers slightly creased otherwise Very Good Condition, Paperback.

See also full subject listing - Art

£9.00     Order Code: 44955    add to shopping basket

[photo] ROY, A.E. [Ed]
Oxford Illustrated Encyclopedia Vol 8 The Universe.

Oxford UP 1993, 200pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Reference Books

£10.00     Order Code: 44942    add to shopping basket

SCHMIDT, Thomas E. et al [Eds]
To Tell the Mystery: Essays on New Testament Eschatology in Honor of Robert H. Gundry.

JSOT Press 1994, 266pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - New Testament General

£20.00     Order Code: 44898    add to shopping basket

SELBY, Richard
Know Your Number.

Catwalk Editions 2nd edition 2002, 126pp, photos of the female nude, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Art

£4.00     Order Code: 44966    add to shopping basket

SOMMERSTEIN, Alan H.
The Sound Pattern of Ancient Greek.

Blackwell 1973, 215pp, bookplate, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Linguistics

£20.00     Order Code: 44899    add to shopping basket

[photo] STOLZ, Fritz
Hebräisch in 53 Tagen. Ein Lernprogramm mit 2 Cassetten. Arbeitsheft/Lösungen.

Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 1977, 290pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. Two large spiral-bound books, with two cassette tapes, all in a cardboard box.

See also full subject listing - Semitic Texts & Language

£10.00     Order Code: 44933    add to shopping basket

THOMAS, Keith
Man and the Natural World: Changing Attitudes in England, 1500-1800

Penguin 1984, 432pp, dogeared otherwise Good Condition, Paperback.

See also full subject listing - Biology

£3.00     Order Code: 44956    add to shopping basket

[photo] THORNTON, Lynne
Women as Portrayed in Orientalist Painting. [PocheCouleur]

ACR Edition 1995, 192pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.

See also full subject listing - Art

£8.00     Order Code: 44957    add to shopping basket

[photo] VAN VLIET, Hendrik
No Single Testimony. A study on the adoption of the law of Deut. 19: 15 par. into the New Testament.

Utrecht: Kemink & Zoon 1858, 162pp, bookplate, Very Good Condition, paperback.

See also full subject listing - New Testament General

£30.00     Order Code: 44911    add to shopping basket

WALTER, T.
Funerals and how to improve them.

Hodder 1990, 306pp, Good Condition, paperback.

See also full subject listing - Pastoral Care

£12.00     Order Code: 23049    add to shopping basket

WEINGREEN, J.
Classical Hebrew Composition.

Oxford UP 1957, 146pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Semitic Texts & Language

£25.00     Order Code: 32466    add to shopping basket

WELFARE, Humphrey
Wessex. [National Trust Histories]

CollinsWillow 1984, 95pp, colour and black & white illustrations, slightly dogeared otherwise Good Condition, Paperback.

See also full subject listing - British & Irish History

£1.00     Order Code: 44959    add to shopping basket

WESTCOTT, Peter
Whatever Happened to the Big Fisherman?

Alvescot Press 1984, 86pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - The Apostolic Church

£6.00     Order Code: 44900    add to shopping basket

WESTERMAN, Claus
Genesis. A practical commentary.

Eerdmans 1988, 351pp, dogeared otherwise Good Condition, Paperback.

See also full subject listing - Commentaries - Old Testament

£6.00     Order Code: 44968    add to shopping basket

WILSON, Roger J.A.
A Guide to the Roman Remains in Britain

Constable 1980, 416pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Archaeology

£6.00     Order Code: 44967    add to shopping basket

[photo] WOOD, Edward
Whosoever Will: Quicunque Vult.

Faith Press 1961, 236pp, bookplate, some hilighting otherwise Very Good Condition, hardcover.

See also full subject listing - Creeds & Catechisms

£6.00     Order Code: 44934    add to shopping basket