Reference Books

BEARE, Geraldine
Indexing Newspapers, Magazines and Other Periodicals. (Occasional Papers on Indexing)

Society of Indexers 1999, 56pp, Very Good Condition, pamphlet.

£7.00     Order Code: 44990    add to shopping basket

[photo] BLAKE, Robert [Ed]
Oxford Illustrated Encyclopedia Vol 4. World History From 1800 to the Present Day.

Oxford UP 1988, 392pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

£7.00     Order Code: 44937    add to shopping basket

[photo] COE, Malcolm
Oxford Illustrated Encyclopedia Vol 2. The Natural World.

Oxford UP 1985, 376pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

£7.00     Order Code: 44935    add to shopping basket

[photo] CONTINENTAL MOTORS CORPORATION: AIRCRAFT ENGINE DIVISION.
Instructions for the Operation and Maintenance of the Continental Red Seal Tank Engine Model R-975EC-2. Restricted.

Detroit: Continental Motors Corporation 1st edition 1942, 118pp, dogeared with some ink notes on the Preface page, paperback.

£20.00     Order Code: 43500    add to shopping basket

[photo] FINNISTON, Monty [Ed]
Oxford Illustrated Encyclopedia Vol 6. Invention and Technology.

Oxford UP 1992, 392pp, colour and black & white illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

£7.00     Order Code: 44943    add to shopping basket

[photo] FUCHS, Vivian [Ed]
Oxford Illustrated Encyclopedia Vol 1. The Physical World.

Oxford UP 1985, 376pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

£7.00     Order Code: 44936    add to shopping basket

[photo] HOGGART, Richard [Ed]
Oxford Illustrated Encyclopedia Vol 7. Peoples and Cultures.

Oxford UP 1992, 391pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

£7.00     Order Code: 44938    add to shopping basket

[photo] JUDGE, Harry
Oxford Illustrated Encyclopedia Vol 3. World History From Earliest Times to 1800.

Oxford UP 1988, 392pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

£7.00     Order Code: 44939    add to shopping basket

[photo] JUDGE, Harry [Ed]
Oxford Illustrated Encyclopedia vol 9. Index and Ready Reference.

Oxford UP 1993, 258pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

£7.00     Order Code: 44941    add to shopping basket

[photo] NORWICH, John Julius [Ed]
Oxford Illustrated Encyclopedia Vol 5, The Arts.

Oxford UP 1990, 502pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

£7.00     Order Code: 44940    add to shopping basket

[photo] ROY, A.E. [Ed]
Oxford Illustrated Encyclopedia Vol 8 The Universe.

Oxford UP 1993, 200pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

£7.00     Order Code: 44942    add to shopping basket