Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
Penguin 1958, 256pp, Good Condition, paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 45563 add to shopping basket
BEARD, Mary Harvard University Press 2007, 448pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 46186 add to shopping basket
BOARDMAN, John et al Univ of Texas Press 1985, 256pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 45452 add to shopping basket
Weidenfeld 1971, 310pp, spine faded otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 44350 add to shopping basket
BUDDE, Ludwig Cambridge: Fitzwilliam Museum 1964, 139pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 45455 add to shopping basket
CAMERON, Averil Routledge 1993, 251pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 45458 add to shopping basket
The Johns Hopkins University Press 1989, 208pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 45462 add to shopping basket
COSTER, Charles Henry Harvard University Press 1968, 308pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 41473 add to shopping basket
CUNLIFFE, Barry [Ed] Swan Hellenic 2nd edition 1994, 110pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, Paperback. Chapters on the geology, birds, flowers, & civilizations - Minoans, Mycenaeans, Greeks, Romans, Byzantines & Muslims - of the Mediterranean. Quite slim and a worthwhile resource to take on any Med trip.
£4.00 Order Code: 45473 add to shopping basket
CUNLIFFE, Barry [Ed] Swan Hellenic 1990, 217pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 46960 add to shopping basket
CUNLIFFE, Barry [Ed] Swan Hellenic 2nd edition 1992, 146pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 45474 add to shopping basket
CUNLIFFE, Barry [Ed] Swan Hellenic 1990, 146pp, a few ink lines in the Contents list otherwise Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 46959 add to shopping basket
CUNLIFFE, Barry [Ed] Swan Hellenic 1990, 118pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 45472 add to shopping basket
CUNLIFFE, Barry [Ed] Swan Hellenic 1992, 164pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 45447 add to shopping basket
DE STE CROIX, G.E.M. Duckworth 1981, 732pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, paperback.
£22.00 Order Code: 32695 add to shopping basket
DECRET, F. et al Paris: Payot 1981, 391pp, slightly dogeared otherwise Good Condition, paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 42298 add to shopping basket
DIESNER, Hans Joachim Halle: Wissenschaftliche Beitrage der Martin-Luther-Univ 1968, 292pp, jacket a bit frayed otherwise Very Good Condition, paperback. Essays, mostly in German, but Russian, French and Italian also represented.
£12.00 Order Code: 41563 add to shopping basket
DILLON, Matthew Sutton Publishing 2002, 304pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 45475 add to shopping basket
Heinemann 1931, 539pp, Good Condition, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 45479 add to shopping basket
Macmillan 1960, 332pp, slight annotation otherwise Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£11.00 Order Code: 44237 add to shopping basket
GAIUS. Duckworth 2001, 580pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£22.00 Order Code: 46261 add to shopping basket
GIBBON, Edward Folio Society 1998, 8 vols, Fine condition, Hardcover.
£48.00 Order Code: 46613 add to shopping basket
London: George Bell 1958, 232pp, school prize label, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 44666 add to shopping basket
HAZEL, John Routledge 2002, 365pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 45490 add to shopping basket
Heinemann 1931, 504pp, map, inscription on endpaper, Good Condition, Hardcover.
£9.00 Order Code: 46003 add to shopping basket
Oxford UP 1998, 772pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 45491 add to shopping basket
Thames & Hudson 2nd edition 1981, 216pp, 241 illustration, 54 in colour, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 45496 add to shopping basket
JAEGER, Werner Blackwell 1946, 3 vols, ex-library copy, covers marked otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£25.00 Order Code: 45580 add to shopping basket
LAISTNER, M.L.W. Methuen 1957, 508pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 44242 add to shopping basket
LAMB, Winifred Oxford University Press 1936, 72pp, 30 unbound black and white plates, spine frayed otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover.
£25.00 Order Code: 45517 add to shopping basket
LAMB, Winifred Oxford University Press 1930, 54pp, 46 unbound black and white plates, Good Condition, Hardcover.
£25.00 Order Code: 45518 add to shopping basket
LEGRAND, P.E. [Ed] Paris: Belles Lettres 1925, 215pp, shabby but sound, Paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 45536 add to shopping basket
LEGRAND, P.E. [Ed] Paris: Belles Lettres 1927, 283pp, shabby but sound, Paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 45519 add to shopping basket
LEVICK, Barbara Routledge 1999, 336pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£25.00 Order Code: 46316 add to shopping basket
LLOYD, Seton Book Club Associates 1989, 240pp, colour and black & white illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£3.00 Order Code: 45520 add to shopping basket
LLOYD-JONES, Hugh Duckworth 1982, 312pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£43.00 Order Code: 42851 add to shopping basket
Heinemann 1928, 638pp, shabby but sound, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 45522 add to shopping basket
Rome: Libreria di Scienza e Lettere 1929, 463pp, plans, illustrations, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£16.00 Order Code: 41645 add to shopping basket
MACMULLEN, Ramsay Yale University Press 2000, 240pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 46326 add to shopping basket
MAZZOLANI, Lidia Storoni Hollis & Carter 1970, 288pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 42500 add to shopping basket
MOMIGLIANO, Arnaldo Cambridge UP 1990, 176pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£15.00 Order Code: 46345 add to shopping basket
NEPOS, Cornelius London: C Hitch 8th edition 1754, 280pp, spine lost, hinges weak, text clean, leather. Parallel Latin / English text.
£22.00 Order Code: 44549 add to shopping basket
Harvard UP 2nd edition 1996, 544pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 45538 add to shopping basket
Simon & Schuster 1970, 800pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 41759 add to shopping basket
Book Club Associates 1987, 240pp, colour and black & white illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 45548 add to shopping basket
ROBERTSON, Martin Cambridge UP 1981, 256pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 45558 add to shopping basket
ROSTOVTZEFF, M. Oxford UP 2nd edition 1963, 2 vols, Very Good Condition in worn dustjackets, Hardcover.
£16.00 Order Code: 42275 add to shopping basket
SARTRE, Maurice Harvard University Press 2005, 688pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£22.00 Order Code: 46397 add to shopping basket
SCULLARD, H.H. Methuen 4th edition 1980, 552pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Paperback.
£9.00 Order Code: 45562 add to shopping basket
Oxford UP 1909, 159pp, heavy pencilling and a few creased pages otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 44667 add to shopping basket
UBINA, Jose Fernandez Universidad de Granada 1981, 158pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 42003 add to shopping basket
VARADY, Laszlo Budapest: Akademiai Kiado 1978, 148pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 41501 add to shopping basket
VOGT, Joseph Leipzig: J. C. Hinrichs 1924, 328pp, Good Condition, Hardcover. ALSO INCLUDED: W Schubart, Das Weltbild Jesu (1928, 54pp); K Kekelidse, Die Bekehrung Georgiens zum Christentum (1929, 51pp); J Vogt, Kaiser Julian und das Judentum (1939, 74pp).
£7.00 Order Code: 41932 add to shopping basket
Thames & Hudson 2nd edition 1961, 176pp, colour and black & white illustrations, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 45597 add to shopping basket
WHEELER, Mortimer Thames & Hudson 1966, 354mm 160pp, 58 colour plates, spine faded & slightly frayed otherwise Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 45582 add to shopping basket
Bristol Classical Press 1998, 76pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 45585 add to shopping basket
WOODMAN, Tony Cambridge UP 1992, 292pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 45587 add to shopping basket
ZIEGLER, Konrat et al [Eds] Deutscher Taschenbuch 1979, 5 vols, 4128pp, vol 1 has a bent corner otherwise Very Good Condition in slipcase, Paperback.
£20.00 Order Code: 45515 add to shopping basket