Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
ARNOLD-FORSTER, F. London: Skeffington & Son 1899, 3 vols, white cloth binding now a bit grubby, especially the spines, otherwise a clean tight set, hardcover. The first two volumes consist of lives of the various saints to whom churches in England are dedicated. The last volume contains a statistical summary of dedications (26pp), a 300 page index of parishes with their dedications, and an index of saints related to the parishes in which their dedications are found (c.140pp).
£64.00 Order Code: 14687 add to shopping basket
ATTWATER, D. [Compiler] Longmans 1957, 312pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 3271 add to shopping basket
Oxford UP 2nd edition 1963, 456pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, hardcover. Useful collection of translations of key documents in the history and theology of the church.
£7.00 Order Code: 1445 add to shopping basket
CROSS, F.L. et al [Eds] Oxford UP 3rd edition 1997, 1786pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover. This work is so marvellous it beggars description. Almost everything one could ever want to know about the history and organization of the Church. The only major omission I have found is that there is no chronological list of Patriarchs of Constantinople.
£60.00 Order Code: 15582 add to shopping basket
Oxford UP 1957, 1492pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 33984 add to shopping basket
GALLING, K. [Ed] Tubingen: J C B Mohr 4th edition 1997, 112pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 36801 add to shopping basket
MCKIM, Donald [Ed] Saint Andrew Press 1992, 414pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£13.00 Order Code: 41009 add to shopping basket
NEILL, S. et al. [Eds] Lutterworth Press 1967, 339pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 2482 add to shopping basket
OLLARD, S.L. & CROSSE, G. Mowbray 3rd edition 1948, 698pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£23.00 Order Code: 4978 add to shopping basket
RAHNER, K. et al Burns & Oates 1968, 427pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£16.00 Order Code: 14332 add to shopping basket
RAHNER, K. et al [Eds] Burns & Oates 1970, 423pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£16.00 Order Code: 41000 add to shopping basket
RAHNER, K. et al Burns & Oates 1970, 426pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£16.00 Order Code: 14328 add to shopping basket
RAHNER, Karl et al [Eds] Freiburg: Herder Verlag 2nd edition 1957- 1968, 14 vols, Very Good Condition in dustjackets, Hardcover. The fourteen volumes consist of 10 vols of the Lexikon, the Index (Register) volume and three vols on Vatican II.
£130.00 Order Code: 42936 add to shopping basket
RICHARDSON, A. et al [Eds] SCM Press 1983, 614pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover. Still a good standard reference work.
£7.00 Order Code: 5778 add to shopping basket
WALSH, M. Burns & Oates 1993, 366pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 19344 add to shopping basket