Systematic Theology

[photo] AVIS, Paul D.L. [Ed]
Divine Revelation.

Darton Longman and Todd 1997, 215pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.

£10.00     Order Code: 47089    add to shopping basket

[photo] BALTHASAR, Hans Urs von
Elucidations.

SPCK 1975, 216pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.

£1.00     Order Code: 11662    add to shopping basket

[photo] BALTHASAR, Hans Urs von
The Glory of the Lord. A theological aesthetics. Vol 6. Theology: the Old Covenant.

T & T Clark 1991, 443pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.

£30.00     Order Code: 2602    add to shopping basket

[photo] BALTHASAR, Hans Urs von
Theo-Drama: Theological Dramatic Theory: Vol 1. Prolegomena.

Ignatius Press 1989, 650pp, damp has caused bottom of cover colouring to run into prelims otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover.

£15.00     Order Code: 36043    add to shopping basket

BALTHASAR, Hans Urs von
Theo-Drama: Theological Dramatic Theory: Vol 4. The Action.

Ignatius Press 1994, 511pp, damp has caused dye from covers to run into edges of pages otherwise Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.

£15.00     Order Code: 46922    add to shopping basket

[photo] BARR, William R.
Constructive Christian Theology in the Worldwide Church.

Eerdmans 1997, 553pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.

£10.00     Order Code: 46772    add to shopping basket

[photo] BARTH, K.
Church Dogmatics 4/3i

T & T Clark 1961, 748pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.

£25.00     Order Code: 6118    add to shopping basket

[photo] BARTH, K.
Church Dogmatics 4/3ii.

T & T Clark 1962, 480pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.

£25.00     Order Code: 6204    add to shopping basket

[photo] BARTH, K.
Church Dogmatics 4/4. The Christian Life (fragment). Baptism as the foundation of the Christian life.

Edinburgh: T & T Clark 1969, 226pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.

£30.00     Order Code: 37223    add to shopping basket

[photo] BARTH, K.
Church Dogmatics: Index Volume

T & T Clark 1977, 552pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.

£30.00     Order Code: 6117    add to shopping basket

[photo] BARTH, K.
Evangelical Theology.

Weidenfeld 1963, 206pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.

£5.00     Order Code: 6130    add to shopping basket

[photo] BARTH, K.
The Christian Life. Church Dogmatics 4/4, Lecture Fragments.

T & T Clark 1981, 310pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

£40.00     Order Code: 23452    add to shopping basket

[photo] BARTH, K.
The Gottingen Dogmatics. Vol I. Instruction in the Christian Religion.

Eerdmans 1991, 490pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.

£20.00     Order Code: 18067    add to shopping basket

[photo] BARTH, Karl
Church Dogmatics 1/1.

T & T Clark 1949, 575pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.

£17.00     Order Code: 6208    add to shopping basket

[photo] BARTH, Karl
Church Dogmatics 1/1.

T & T Clark 2nd edition 1975, 503pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.

£25.00     Order Code: 47010    add to shopping basket

[photo] BARTH, Karl
Church Dogmatics 2/1.

T & T Clark 1957, 699pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.

£25.00     Order Code: 6120    add to shopping basket

[photo] BARTH, Karl
Church Dogmatics 2/2. The Doctrine of God.

T & T Clark 1967, 806pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.

£25.00     Order Code: 6119    add to shopping basket

[photo] BARTH, Karl
Church Dogmatics 3/1.

T & T Clark 1958, 428pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.

£25.00     Order Code: 6205    add to shopping basket

BARTH, Karl
Church Dogmatics 3/2.

T & T Clark 1960, 661pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.

£30.00     Order Code: 6206    add to shopping basket

[photo] BARTH, Karl
Church Dogmatics 3/4.

T & T Clark 1961, 704pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.

£25.00     Order Code: 18280    add to shopping basket

[photo] BARTH, Karl
Church Dogmatics 4/1.

1956, 802pp, pencilling otherwise Good Condition, hardcover.

£20.00     Order Code: 6207    add to shopping basket

[photo] BARTH, Karl
Church Dogmatics 4/2

T & T Clark 1958, 867pp, inscription on endpaper, spine split otherwise Very Good Condition, hardcover.

£15.00     Order Code: 6121    add to shopping basket

[photo] BEIBITZ, Joseph Hugh
Belief, Faith, & Proof. An inquiry into the science of natural theology.

John Murray 1922, 199pp, spine faded otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover.

£12.00     Order Code: 47075    add to shopping basket

[photo] BULTMANN, R.
Faith and Understanding. Collected Essays. [Library of Philosophy and Theology]

SCM Press 1969, 348pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.

£20.00     Order Code: 1109    add to shopping basket

[photo] EBELING, G.
Theology and Proclamation.

Collins 1966, 187pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.

£6.00     Order Code: 1239    add to shopping basket

[photo] ERLING, Bernhard
Nature and History. A study in theological methodology with special attention to the method of motif research.

Lund: Gleerup 1960, 286pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.

£10.00     Order Code: 41100    add to shopping basket

FREY, Christofer
Dogmatik.

Gutersloher Verlagshaus Mohn 1977, 232pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.

£25.00     Order Code: 47115    add to shopping basket

[photo] GUNTON, C. [Ed]
God and Freedom. Essays in Historical and Systematic Theology.

T & T Clark 1995, 137pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

£10.00     Order Code: 24881    add to shopping basket

[photo] GUNTON, Colin E. [Ed]
The Doctrine of Creation: Essays in Dogmatics, History and Philosophy.

T & T Clark 1997, 179pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

£25.00     Order Code: 46761    add to shopping basket

[photo] HARNACK, A.
What is Christianity?

Williams & Norgate 2nd edition 1901, 301pp, spine frayed otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover. Pasted into the front is an autograph letter from the author.

£10.00     Order Code: 26552    add to shopping basket

[photo] KITAGAWA, Joseph M.
The Christian Tradition Beyond Its European Captivity.

Trinity Press International 1992, 308pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.

£8.00     Order Code: 43594    add to shopping basket

[photo] KUNG, Hans et al [Eds]
Fundamentalism as an ecumenical challenge. [Concilium 1992/3]

SCM Press 1992, 128pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.

£11.00     Order Code: 44222    add to shopping basket

[photo] LONERGAN, B.J.F.
A Second Collection.

Darton Longman and Todd 1974, 300pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.

£13.00     Order Code: 1595    add to shopping basket

LONG, Eugene T. [Ed]
God, Secularization and History: Essays in Memory of Ronald Gregor Smith.

University of South Carolina Press 1989, 161pp, pencilling otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover.

£7.00     Order Code: 43023    add to shopping basket

[photo] MASCALL, E.L.
The Openness of Being.

Darton Longman and Todd 1971, 278pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.

£10.00     Order Code: 5333    add to shopping basket

MASON, Arthur James.
The Faith Of The Gospel. A Manual Of Christian Doctrine.

Longmans 3rd edition 1894, 429pp, annotation otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover.

£7.00     Order Code: 44547    add to shopping basket

[photo] MCKINNEY, R.W.A. [Ed]
Creation, Christ and Culture. Studies in honour of T F Torrance.

T & T Clark 1976, 321pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.

£5.00     Order Code: 17282    add to shopping basket

MCKINNEY, R.W.A. [Ed]
Creation, Christ and Culture. Studies in honour of T F Torrance.

T & T Clark 1976, 321pp, ex-library copy, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.

£3.00     Order Code: 46681    add to shopping basket

[photo] MEHTA, V.
The New Theologian.

Harper & Row 1965, 217pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover. Survey of Bonhoeffer, Bultmann, Tillich, Robinson..

£7.00     Order Code: 10069    add to shopping basket

[photo] MOLTMANN, J.
The Experiment Hope.

SCM Press 1975, 190pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.

£6.00     Order Code: 2670    add to shopping basket

[photo] MOLTMANN, J.
The Spirit of Life.

Fortress Press 1992, 358pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, paperback.

£25.00     Order Code: 9379    add to shopping basket

[photo] MOLTMANN, J.
Theology and Joy.

SCM Press 1973, 90pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.

£7.00     Order Code: 4334    add to shopping basket

[photo] RAHNER, K.
Theological Investigations Vol 10. Writings of 1965-7, II.

Darton Longman and Todd 1973, 409pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.

£13.00     Order Code: 3419    add to shopping basket

[photo] RATZINGER, J.
Introduction to Christianity.

Burns & Oates 1968, 280pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

£13.00     Order Code: 29209    add to shopping basket

[photo] ROBINSON, James M. et al [Eds]
The new hermeneutic.

Harper & Row 1964, 243pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.

£9.00     Order Code: 45157    add to shopping basket

[photo] SURIN, K.
Theology and the Problem of Evil.

Blackwell 1986, 180pp, bookplate, Very Good Condition, paperback.

£9.00     Order Code: 10418    add to shopping basket

[photo] SYKES, S.W.
The Identity of Christianity. Theologians and the essence of Christianity from Schleiermacher to Barth.

Fortress Press 1984, 349pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, paperback.

£7.00     Order Code: 44144    add to shopping basket

[photo] TANNER, Kathryn
Christ the Key.

Cambridge University Press 2009, 309pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.

£30.00     Order Code: 46749    add to shopping basket

[photo] TANNER, Kathryn
Jesus, Humanity and the Trinity: A Brief Systematic Theology.

T & T Clark 2001, 134pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.

£20.00     Order Code: 46750    add to shopping basket

TILLICH, P.
Systematic Theology . Combined Volume - 3 vols in one.

Nisbet 1968, 1040pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.

£16.00     Order Code: 5268    add to shopping basket

[photo] TILLICH, P.
Systematic Theology Vol 1.

SCM Press 1997, 300pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.

£6.00     Order Code: 33686    add to shopping basket

TILLICH, P.
Systematic Theology Vol 2.

University of Chicago Press 1957, 187pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.

£7.00     Order Code: 1262    add to shopping basket

[photo] TILLICH, P.
Systematic Theology Vol 2.

Nisbet 1957, 216pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.

£5.00     Order Code: 36865    add to shopping basket

[photo] TILLICH, P.
Systematic Theology Vol 3.

SCM Press 1997, 434pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.

£9.00     Order Code: 16622    add to shopping basket

[photo] TILLICH, P.
The Protestant Era.

Nisbet 1951, 305pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.

£9.00     Order Code: 1012    add to shopping basket

[photo] TILLICH, Paul
Systematic Theology Vol 1.

Nisbet 1951, 300pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.

£6.00     Order Code: 1261    add to shopping basket

[photo] WAINWRIGHT, G.
Doxology. The praise of God in worship, doctrine and life. A systematic theology.

Oxford UP 1980, 609pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover. Author says it can be taken as both a systematic theology written from a liturgical perspective and as a theology of worship.

£10.00     Order Code: 10125    add to shopping basket

[photo] WILLIAMS, Rowan.
Lost Icons. Reflections on cultural bereavement.

T & T Clark new impression 2003, 231pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.

£1.00     Order Code: 40097    add to shopping basket

[photo] WILLIS, David
Toward the Future of Reformed Theology: Tasks, Topics, Traditions.

Eerdmans 1999, 533pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.

£10.00     Order Code: 46752    add to shopping basket

[photo] WINGREN, G.
The Living Word. A theological study of preaching and the Church.

SCM Press 1960, 223pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.

£9.00     Order Code: 16447    add to shopping basket