Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
AULEN, G. SPCK 1970, 214pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£11.00 Order Code: 20360 add to shopping basket
BOWKER, John Dorling Kindersley 2002, 400pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 43219 add to shopping basket
BURI, F. Hamburg: Herbert Reich 1969, 157pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£20.00 Order Code: 19270 add to shopping basket
DAVIES, Brian Continuum 2006, 264pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 47066 add to shopping basket
DIXON, Philip T & T Clark 2003, 236pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£34.00 Order Code: 44793 add to shopping basket
FIDDES, P.S. Oxford UP 1988, 281pp, ex-library copy, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover. A survey of recent thought about the suffering of God, which explores the "theory of the cross" in modern German theology, American process theology, the "death of God" theology and the rejection of the idea of divine passibility by modern followers of classical theism.
£30.00 Order Code: 46669 add to shopping basket
FIDDES, Paul S. Darton Longman and Todd 2000, 312pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£12.00 Order Code: 46755 add to shopping basket
FORTMAN, E.J. London: Hutchinson 1972, 382pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£30.00 Order Code: 31203 add to shopping basket
GALE, R. M. Cambridge UP 1991, 422pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£50.00 Order Code: 24597 add to shopping basket
GEORGE, Timothy [Ed] Baker Academic 2006, 175pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 46759 add to shopping basket
GOLLWITZER, H. SCM Press 1965, 256pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover. Criticism of the attempt by radical theologians like Bultmann and Tillich to demythologize belief in God, with an appendix consisting of the author's review of the German translation of John Robinson's Honest to God.
£9.00 Order Code: 3413 add to shopping basket
GUNTON, C. Oxford UP 1980, 236pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 2649 add to shopping basket
GUNTON, C. T & T Clark 2nd edition 1997, 220pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£22.00 Order Code: 40555 add to shopping basket
GUNTON, Colin Eerdmans 1985, 166pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£20.00 Order Code: 46800 add to shopping basket
GUNTON, Colin E. SCM Press 2002, 162pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£4.00 Order Code: 46746 add to shopping basket
GUNTON, Colin E. T & T Clark 2003, 240pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£40.00 Order Code: 46742 add to shopping basket
JENSON, Robert W. Fortress Press 1982, 191pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 46811 add to shopping basket
JUNGEL, E. Eerdmans 1976, 110pp, exlibrary copy, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover.
£15.00 Order Code: 46805 add to shopping basket
KIMEL, Alvin F. Eerdmans 1992, 337pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£8.00 Order Code: 46765 add to shopping basket
LOCKYER, Herbert Pickering & Inglis 1975, 360pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 42220 add to shopping basket
METZGER, Paul [Ed] T & T Clark 2005, 225pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£40.00 Order Code: 46687 add to shopping basket
MOLNAR, Paul T & T Clark 2002, 380pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. Photos available on request.
£30.00 Order Code: 37125 add to shopping basket
MOLTMANN, J. Harper & Row 1981, 256pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£25.00 Order Code: 46689 add to shopping basket
MOLTMANN, Jurgen Crossroad 1992, 204pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£40.00 Order Code: 46693 add to shopping basket
SCM Press 1985, 319pp, covers faded otherwise Very Good Condition, paperback.
£3.00 Order Code: 2611 add to shopping basket
PURVES, Jim Paternoster Press 2005, 245pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£11.00 Order Code: 46748 add to shopping basket
RAHNER, K. Seabury Press 1970, 120pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 46802 add to shopping basket
Longmans 1928, 415pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£11.00 Order Code: 19964 add to shopping basket
SCHWOBEL, Christoph [Ed] T & T Clark 1995, 176pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£40.00 Order Code: 46734 add to shopping basket
TAYLOR, J.V. SCM 1992, 306pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£2.00 Order Code: 3285 add to shopping basket
TOON, P. et al [Eds] Samuel Bagster 1980, 177pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 18689 add to shopping basket
WELCH, C. SCM Press 1953, 313pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£9.00 Order Code: 8782 add to shopping basket