Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
ADAMS, Marilyn McCord Cambridge UP 2006, 331pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£12.00 Order Code: 47085 add to shopping basket
S C M 1998, 225pp, inscription/bookplate on endpaper, Very Good Condition, paperback. The author engages with many views of Jesus: an apocalyptic Jesus, a Gnostic Jesus, a Buddhist Jesus, the Jesus of modern American scholarship, and the Catholic, Protestant and nihilist views found in writers like Dante, Joyce, Milton, Blake, Dostoevsky and Nietzsche.
£3.00 Order Code: 19670 add to shopping basket
AVIS, P. [Ed] 1993, 186pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 9897 add to shopping basket
BELL, G.K.A. et al [Eds] Longmans 1930, 287pp, inscription on endpaper, Good Condition, hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 21643 add to shopping basket
BROWN, DAVID SPCK 1996, 224pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£40.00 Order Code: 32852 add to shopping basket
CARNLEY, P. Oxford UP 1987, 394pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£30.00 Order Code: 2574 add to shopping basket
DAVIS, S.T. SPCK 1993, 219pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£4.00 Order Code: 12175 add to shopping basket
EVANS, C.Stephen Oxford UP 1996, 386pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£15.00 Order Code: 47057 add to shopping basket
London: Independent Press new impression 1930, 357pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£2.00 Order Code: 21287 add to shopping basket
HAMILTON, W. SCM Press 1993, 304pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. An examination of contemporary fictional treatments of Jesus.
£9.00 Order Code: 5950 add to shopping basket
HAMILTON, W. SCM Press 1993, 304pp, inscriptions on endpaper, Very Good Condition, paperback. An examination of contemporary fictional treatments of Jesus.
£8.00 Order Code: 46460 add to shopping basket
Oliver & Boyd 1959, 234pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 37495 add to shopping basket
HEIM, Karl Oliver & Boyd 1959, 192pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 45287 add to shopping basket
HOULDEN, Leslie [Ed] ABC-CLIO 2003, 2 vols, 984pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£43.00 Order Code: 42795 add to shopping basket
KUSCHEL, K-J. SCM Press 1992, 664pp, bookplate, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover. Encyclopedic study of the doctrine of Christ's pre-existence.
£10.00 Order Code: 2728 add to shopping basket
Macmillan 1981, 114pp, bookplate, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 2795 add to shopping basket
MCDERMOTT, Brian C. Michael Glazier 1993, 320pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£12.00 Order Code: 46782 add to shopping basket
SCM Press 1966, 180pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 4842 add to shopping basket
MOLNAR, Paul D Eerdmans 2007, 418pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£12.00 Order Code: 46731 add to shopping basket
MOLTMANN, J. Fortress Press 1994, 152pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 6943 add to shopping basket
SCM Press 1974, 346pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 20299 add to shopping basket
MOLTMANN, J. Fortress Press 1993, 346pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£15.00 Order Code: 46743 add to shopping basket
MOLTMANN, Jurgen Harpercollins 1990, 388pp, slight pencilling otherwise Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£15.00 Order Code: 46694 add to shopping basket
MULLER, Richard A. Labyrinth Press 1986, 230pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£30.00 Order Code: 46677 add to shopping basket
O'COLLINS, Gerald Oxford UP 1995, 333pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£14.00 Order Code: 32164 add to shopping basket
PARK, Andrew Sung Westminster John Knox Press 2009, 130pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£8.00 Order Code: 46372 add to shopping basket
PARKER, T.H.L. Lutterworth Press 1956, 297pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover. Christological essays by British disciples, including T F Torrance and Donald Mackinnon.
£8.00 Order Code: 10452 add to shopping basket
PRENTER, Regin Delachaux et Niestle 1966, 190pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 43764 add to shopping basket
PROTHERO, Stephen R. Farrar Straus Giroux 2004, 364pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 46379 add to shopping basket
Macmillan 1919, 502pp, Good Condition, hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 20810 add to shopping basket
ROBINSON, J.A.T. SCM Press 1973, 269pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 5860 add to shopping basket
SCHILLEBEECKX, E. SCM Press 1980, 925pp, Very Good Condition in spine-faded dustjacket, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 2561 add to shopping basket
SCHMIECHEN, Peter Eerdmans 2005, 371pp, Dent in back cover otherwise Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 46400 add to shopping basket
SYKES, S.W. et al [Eds] Cambridge UP 1972, 303pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 3375 add to shopping basket
TRELSTAD, Marit [Ed] Augsburg Fortress 2006, 320pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£9.00 Order Code: 46425 add to shopping basket
WEISS, J. SCM Press 1971, 145pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover. First published in 1892, this came as a bombshell to nineteenth century scholars for whom Jesus' idea of the kingdom of God was a subjective, inward experience. Weiss demonstrated that Jesus' message was eschatological.
£14.00 Order Code: 14344 add to shopping basket