Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
ALCORN, Randy Tyndale House 2004, 516pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 46658 add to shopping basket
BRABANT, F.H. Longmans 1937, 283pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 12401 add to shopping basket
CAMERON, Nigel [Ed] Paternoster Press 1993, 317pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£8.00 Order Code: 46773 add to shopping basket
ERIUGENA, John Scottus University of Notre Dame Press 1998, 134pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£35.00 Order Code: 46691 add to shopping basket
FIDDES, Paul S. Blackwell 2000, 299pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£35.00 Order Code: 46674 add to shopping basket
Longmans 1954, 268pp, ex-library copy, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 11063 add to shopping basket
HOLMES, David et al Auburn, N.Y.: Alden & Markham 1848, 823pp, ex-library copy, in library binding; foxed otherwise Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£40.00 Order Code: 46685 add to shopping basket
KNIGHT, Douglas Eerdmans 2006, 286pp, dogeared otherwise Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 46727 add to shopping basket
Geoffrey Bles new impression 1952, 118pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover. An allegory about what happens after death. One of Lewis's greatest works, its worth hidden, perhaps, by the obscure title.
£3.00 Order Code: 35495 add to shopping basket
LEWIS, C.S. Geoffrey Bles new impression 1956, 199pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 34280 add to shopping basket
LEWIS, C.S. Geoffrey Bles revised edition 1943, 199pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£4.00 Order Code: 35498 add to shopping basket
MACGREGOR, Geddes Palgrave Macmillan 1982, 176pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£23.00 Order Code: 44047 add to shopping basket
MCDOWELL, John Ashgate 2000, 263pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 46676 add to shopping basket
MOLTMANN, J. SCM Press 1979, 198pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 2674 add to shopping basket
MOLTMANN, J. Harper & Row 1967, 342pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£16.00 Order Code: 46794 add to shopping basket
MOLTMANN, Jurgen Fortress Press 2004, 180pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£12.00 Order Code: 46747 add to shopping basket
PENTECOST, J.Dwight Zondervan 1965, 633pp, a bit of damp-cockling otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 46801 add to shopping basket
POLKINGHORNE, J.C. et al [Eds] Trinity Press International 2000, 309 vols, 324pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£15.00 Order Code: 46783 add to shopping basket
John Heritage the Unicorn Press 1938, 130pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 26362 add to shopping basket
WAINWRIGHT, G. Epworth Press 1971, 237pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£22.00 Order Code: 14336 add to shopping basket