Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
BALTHASAR, Hans Urs von Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1971, 323pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£30.00 Order Code: 46690 add to shopping basket
BARTH, K. T & T Clark 1981, 382pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 5574 add to shopping basket
BARTH, Karl et al Epworth Press 1964, 249pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£25.00 Order Code: 46964 add to shopping basket
BAUCKHAM, Richard T & T Clark 1999, 295pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£16.00 Order Code: 37626 add to shopping basket
BINGHAM, J. Scribner 1961, 414pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 18864 add to shopping basket
BUSCH, E. SCM Press 1976, 569pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition in faded dust jacket, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 17996 add to shopping basket
BUSCH, Eberhard Fortress Press 1977, 569pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 46808 add to shopping basket
Aix-en-Provence: Publications des Annales de la Faculte des Lettres 1955, 118pp, bookplate, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£22.00 Order Code: 45717 add to shopping basket
CONYERS, A.J. Mercer University Press 1988, 227pp, ex-library copy, Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 46721 add to shopping basket
DUCE, Philip et al [Eds] IVP 2003, 287pp, occasional marginal pencilling otherwise Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£2.00 Order Code: 46785 add to shopping basket
GODSEY, J.D. SCM Press 1960, 299pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 3098 add to shopping basket
GREEN, C. Collins 1989, 348pp, ex-library copy, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 3330 add to shopping basket
GUNTON, Colin E. T & T Clark 1996, 248pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£30.00 Order Code: 47061 add to shopping basket
HALL, Trevor E J Brill 1970, 265pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 41099 add to shopping basket
HARING, Hermann SCM Press 1998, 377pp, inscription/bookplate on endpaper, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 45059 add to shopping basket
HARTWELL, H. Duckworth 1964, 201pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 3395 add to shopping basket
HERBERG, W. [Ed] Doubleday 1958, 312pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 45267 add to shopping basket
HEUBACH, Joachim et al Werk-Verlag Banaschewski 1984, 103pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£12.00 Order Code: 44846 add to shopping basket
[JENSON, R.W. Bobbs-Merrill 1969, 218pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£22.00 Order Code: 17972 add to shopping basket
JENSON, Robert W. Nelson 1963, 175pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£40.00 Order Code: 46713 add to shopping basket
Collins 1987, 346pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. Selected key texts from Bultmann's work, with introduction and notes.
£6.00 Order Code: 39272 add to shopping basket
KEGLEY, Charles W. Southern Illinois Univ Press 1970, 448pp, pencilling otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£4.00 Order Code: 43021 add to shopping basket
KEGLEY. C.W. et al [Eds] New York: Macmillan 1952, 370pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£9.00 Order Code: 45281 add to shopping basket
KENNEDY, P. G Chapman 1993, 144pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, paperback.
£25.00 Order Code: 47001 add to shopping basket
LACUGNA, Catherine Mowry Scholars Press 1982, 244pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£41.00 Order Code: 44151 add to shopping basket
LEIBRECHT, W. [Ed] SCM Press 1959, 399pp, ex-library copy, Good Condition, hardcover.
£9.00 Order Code: 9396 add to shopping basket
MCCORMACK, B.L. Oxford UP 1995, 499pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£70.00 Order Code: 9511 add to shopping basket
MCKELWAY, Alexander J. et al [Eds] John Knox Press 1974, 270pp, ex-library copy, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 44886 add to shopping basket
MULLER-FAHRENHOLZ, G. SCM Press 2000, 463pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£4.00 Order Code: 39156 add to shopping basket
NICKSON, Ann L. Ashgate 2002, 208pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£14.00 Order Code: 43175 add to shopping basket
OAKES, E.T. Continuum 1994, 334pp, Fine, hardcover.
£30.00 Order Code: 11171 add to shopping basket
OTT, Heinrich Lutterworth Press 1972, 464pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 37524 add to shopping basket
RICHES, John [Ed] T & T Clark 1986, 239pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover. Contributors include Rowan Williams, Andrew Louth and Donald MacKinnon.
£30.00 Order Code: 16123 add to shopping basket
RUMSCHEIDT, H.M. Cambridge UP 1972, 219pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£15.00 Order Code: 19166 add to shopping basket
RUMSCHEIDT, Martin [Ed] Canadian Corporation for Studies in Religion 1974, 149pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£30.00 Order Code: 47081 add to shopping basket
SCHARLEMANN, R.P. Yale UP 1969, 220pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 5264 add to shopping basket
SCHILLEBEECKX, Edward Sheed & Ward 1967, 292pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£30.00 Order Code: 47007 add to shopping basket
SELINGER, Suzanne Pennsylvania State University Press 1998, 206pp, Good Condition, Paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 47072 add to shopping basket
SYKES, Stephen [Ed] Cambridge UP 1989, 171pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 1186 add to shopping basket
TAVARD, George H Charles Scribner's Sons 1962, 176pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 45309 add to shopping basket
THOMPSON, John St. Andrew Press 1978, 212pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 37284 add to shopping basket
THOMPSON, John Pickwick Publications 1991, 211pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£15.00 Order Code: 46751 add to shopping basket
THOMPSON, John Pickwick Publications 1986, 350pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£12.00 Order Code: 46790 add to shopping basket
TILLICH, P. SCM Press 1965, 234pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 6099 add to shopping basket
TILLICH, Paul Simon & Schuster 1967, 143pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 45883 add to shopping basket
TORRANCE, T.F. SCM Press 1962, 231pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£15.00 Order Code: 2744 add to shopping basket
TORRANCE, T.F. T & T Clark 1990, 256pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£30.00 Order Code: 1072 add to shopping basket
WEBSTER, John [Ed] Cambridge UP 2000, 312pp, slightly dogeared otherwise Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 47104 add to shopping basket
WILLIAMS, Robert R. Fortress Press 1978, 196pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£9.00 Order Code: 44889 add to shopping basket