Christian Doctrine of Man

[photo] BALTHASAR, Hans Urs von
Man in History. A Theological Study.

Sheed & Ward 1968, 341pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

£40.00     Order Code: 26243    add to shopping basket

[photo] BOTTOMLEY, F.
Attitudes to the Body in Western Christendom.

Burns & Oates 1979, 257pp, ex-library copy, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.

£10.00     Order Code: 46670    add to shopping basket

[photo] BROWN, David
God and Enchantment of Place: Reclaiming Human Experience.

Oxford UP 2004, 436pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

£20.00     Order Code: 47059    add to shopping basket

[photo] BRUNNER, E.
The Christian Doctrine of Creation and Redemption. [Dogmatics Vol II]

Lutterworth Press 1952, 386pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover.

£6.00     Order Code: 19074    add to shopping basket

DIX,
The Image and Likeness of God.

Dacre Press 1953, 77pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.

£8.00     Order Code: 27823    add to shopping basket

[photo] FORD, David F.
Self and Salvation. Being transformed.

Cambridge UP 1999, 298pp, corners bent otherwise Very Good Condition, paperback.

£10.00     Order Code: 35915    add to shopping basket

[photo] GUNTON, Colin E.
Intellect and Action: Elucidations on Christian Theology and the Life of Faith.

T & T Clark 2000, 197pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

£15.00     Order Code: 46701    add to shopping basket

[photo] HOEKEMA, Anthony A.
Created in God's Image.

Paternoster Press 1986, 264pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.

£40.00     Order Code: 46661    add to shopping basket

[photo] KEMP, E.W. [Ed]
Man: Fallen and Free.

Hodder 1969, 189pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.

£6.00     Order Code: 29793    add to shopping basket

[photo] MOLTMANN, J.
Man. Christian Anthropology in the Conflicts of the Present.

1974, 124pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.

£9.00     Order Code: 9320    add to shopping basket

[photo] ROUTLEY, Erik
The Gift of Conversion.

Lutterworth Press 1957, 144pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.

£7.00     Order Code: 45340    add to shopping basket

[photo] SCHILLEBEECKX, E.
God and Man.

Sheed & Ward 1969, 308pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.

£10.00     Order Code: 11635    add to shopping basket

[photo] WILLIAMS, Charles.
He Came Down from Heaven, and The Forgiveness of Sins.

Faber 1950, 200pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.

£8.00     Order Code: 19871    add to shopping basket

[photo] WILLIAMS, H.A.
Poverty, Chastity and Obedience.

Mitchell Beazley 1975, 119pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.

£7.00     Order Code: 4066    add to shopping basket