Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
ACQUAVIVA, S.S. Blackwell 1979, 289pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover. Italian study of the decline of religious belief in Continental Europe since the late Middle Ages.
£8.00 Order Code: 4951 add to shopping basket
Milan: F. Angeli 1983, 240pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£4.00 Order Code: 34468 add to shopping basket
FENN, Richard K. Oxford UP 2001, 224pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 33556 add to shopping basket
FLINT, J.T. Cambridge UP 1990, 148pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 12854 add to shopping basket
HARDY, A. Collins 1966, 254pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 31326 add to shopping basket
HAY, David HarperCollins 1998, 224pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 44064 add to shopping basket
LAKE, Frank. Darton Longman and Todd 1966, 1282pp, 10 charts in pocket, numbered edges of charts are rubbed otherwise Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£26.00 Order Code: 1294 add to shopping basket
LAKE, Frank. Darton Longman and Todd 1966, 1282pp, 10 charts in pocket, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£45.00 Order Code: 30898 add to shopping basket
LEVY, David J University of Missouri Press 1993, 230pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 45838 add to shopping basket
Cambridge UP 1996, 216pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£14.00 Order Code: 45700 add to shopping basket
Bellew 1991, 184pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£3.00 Order Code: 34937 add to shopping basket
MARTIN, D. Blackwell 1980, 211pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 4102 add to shopping basket
MARTIN, David Oxford: Blackwell 1978, 353pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£40.00 Order Code: 33971 add to shopping basket
MEHL, Roger Delachaux et Niestle 1965, 283pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 43763 add to shopping basket
MILBANK, J. Blackwell 1990, 443pp, ex-library copy, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover. Discusses the relationship between theology and social theory, calling into question the whole enterprise of sociology of religion, and arguing that contemporary political theology has overrated Marxism and sociology in neglecting the importance of Christian traditions of social thought.
£30.00 Order Code: 46666 add to shopping basket
MOL, Hans [Ed] Mouton 1972, 642pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£17.00 Order Code: 43795 add to shopping basket
NEILL, Stephen Doubleday 1959, 312pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£9.00 Order Code: 45155 add to shopping basket
PICKERING, W.S.F. Routledge 1984, 577pp, bookplate, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£25.00 Order Code: 44880 add to shopping basket
PRUYSER, Paul W. Oxford University Press 1991, 243pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. Compilation of seminal articles by a leading American authority on the psychology of religion.
£8.00 Order Code: 35587 add to shopping basket
SMART, Ninian Princeton UP 1973, 164pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 46941 add to shopping basket
SONTAG, Susan Viking 1979, 88pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 45882 add to shopping basket
SPIER, Fred Amsterdam: V.U. Uitgeverij 1996, 152pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£8.00 Order Code: 36502 add to shopping basket
STARK, Werner Routledge & Kegan Paul 1967, 357pp, Good Condition, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 34985 add to shopping basket
Hodder 1954, 124pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 42110 add to shopping basket
WICKHAM, E.R. Lutterworth Press 1957, 280pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover. Historical and sociological investigation of Sheffield in the 19th and early twentieth centuries.
£6.00 Order Code: 7733 add to shopping basket
WILKINSON, T.S. Lutterworth Press 1971, 200pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 43767 add to shopping basket
WILSON, B. Oxford UP 1982, 187pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 2735 add to shopping basket