Science & Religion

[photo] BALTHASAR, Hans Urs von
Science, Religion And Christianity.

Newman Press 1958, 155pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.

£22.00     Order Code: 45268    add to shopping basket

[photo] BARBOUR, I.G.
Ethics in an Age of Technology. [Gifford Lectures 1989-1991 Vol 2]

SCM Press 1992, 312pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.

£8.00     Order Code: 3238    add to shopping basket

[photo] BARBOUR, I.G.
Religion in an Age of Science. [Gifford Lectures]

SCM Press 1990, 299pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.

£13.00     Order Code: 11879    add to shopping basket

[photo] BARTHOLOMEW, D.J.
God of Chance.

1984, 181pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. How God acts in a world which seems to work randomly.

£9.00     Order Code: 10136    add to shopping basket

[photo] CRAIG, W.L. et al
Theism, Atheism, and Big Bang Cosmology.

Oxford UP 1993, 342pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.

£20.00     Order Code: 20537    add to shopping basket

[photo] GIBSON, Arthur
God and the Universe.

Routledge 2000, 372pp, colour and black & white illustrations, author's inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

£17.00     Order Code: 45024    add to shopping basket

HARDY, A.
The Biology of God.

Jonathan Cape 1975, 238pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.

£6.00     Order Code: 8722    add to shopping basket

[photo] JAKI, S.L.
The Road of Science and the Ways to God. [Gifford Lectures]

Scottish Academic Press 1978, 478pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.

£20.00     Order Code: 47117    add to shopping basket

[photo] LUOMA, Tapio
Incarnation and Physics: Natural Science in the Theology of Thomas F. Torrance.

Oxford UP 2002, 240pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

£16.00     Order Code: 44436    add to shopping basket

[photo] PEACOCKE, A.R.
Creation and the World of Science. [Bampton Lectures 1978]

Oxford UP 1979, 389pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover.

£6.00     Order Code: 1149    add to shopping basket

RAVEN, C.E.
Natural Religion and Christian Theology. Experience and Interpretation. [Gifford Lectures 1952, second series]

Cambridge UP 1953, 227pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.

£6.00     Order Code: 4356    add to shopping basket

[photo] TORRANCE, T.F. [Ed]
Belief in Science and Belief in Life. The relevance of Michael Polanyi's thought for Christian faith and life.

Handsel Press 1980, 150pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.

£11.00     Order Code: 17626    add to shopping basket

[photo] WARD, Keith.
God, Chance and Necessity.

Oneworld Publications 1996, 212pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.

£3.00     Order Code: 19732    add to shopping basket