Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
BLACK, James et al Edinburgh House Press 1927, 208pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover. This nasty volume is shot through and through with implicit and explicit anti-Semitism. In English and German. Issued under the auspices of of the International Missionary Council and the Conference of Missionary Societies in Great Britain.
£24.00 Order Code: 45851 add to shopping basket
BUBER, M. East & West Library new impression 1973, 165pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover.
£3.00 Order Code: 19164 add to shopping basket
BUBER, M. East & West Library 1956, 222pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 45280 add to shopping basket
Melbourne UP 1946, 190pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 41064 add to shopping basket
BUBER, Martin Routledge 1957, 239pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£17.00 Order Code: 45286 add to shopping basket
BUBER, Martin. Thames & Hudson 1956, 335pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 45279 add to shopping basket
COHEN, Shaye J D University of California Press 2001, 426pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£15.00 Order Code: 46225 add to shopping basket
DANBY, Herbert SPCK 1919, 148pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 43781 add to shopping basket
DE VRIES, S.Ph. Wiesbaden: Fourier Verlag 1981, 320pp, colour and black & white illustrations, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£11.00 Order Code: 44204 add to shopping basket
EBAN, Abba Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1985, 368pp, colour and black & white illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 44062 add to shopping basket
EPSTEIN, I. Soncino Press 1960, 272pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£14.00 Order Code: 44079 add to shopping basket
FARBRIDGE, Maurice Harry Hove: Self-Published 1953, 160pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. No. 72 of a Limited de luxe edition, signed by the author.
£4.00 Order Code: 42987 add to shopping basket
University of Chicago Press 1955, 310pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 19336 add to shopping basket
GLATZER, Nahum N. [Ed] Schocken Books 1946, 255pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 45332 add to shopping basket
GOODMAN, Martin Oxford UP 2004, 293pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£20.00 Order Code: 46268 add to shopping basket
GREEN, A. [Ed] Routledge 1986, 450pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 22968 add to shopping basket
HAUPTMAN, Judith Westview Press 1998, 285pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£12.00 Order Code: 46291 add to shopping basket
LANGMUIR, Gavin I. University of California Press 1990, 391pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 45837 add to shopping basket
LANGMUIR, Gavin I. University of California Press 1992, 427pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£16.00 Order Code: 45827 add to shopping basket
LAWSON, Tom Boydell Press 2006, 220pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£40.00 Order Code: 45866 add to shopping basket
LEVINE, Amy-Jill [Ed] Scholars Press 2008, 260pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 46317 add to shopping basket
LIGHTSTONE, Jack N. Brown Judaic Studies 1984, 217pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 46319 add to shopping basket
MODDER, Montagu Frank Jewish Publication Society of America 1944, 435pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£17.00 Order Code: 42988 add to shopping basket
MOELLER, Henry R. [Ed] Baker Book House 1977, 212pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 46344 add to shopping basket
NEUSNER, J. Augsburg Fortress 1991, 224pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 46358 add to shopping basket
NEUSNER, Jacob Hendrickson Publishers 2005, 180pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£15.00 Order Code: 46359 add to shopping basket
Oxford UP 1940, 32pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 45849 add to shopping basket
Oxford UP 1946, 242pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£3.00 Order Code: 45879 add to shopping basket
PICCIOTTO, James The Soncino Press revised edition 1956, 536pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 42989 add to shopping basket
PICK, Bernhard Open Court 1913, 115pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 45845 add to shopping basket
Vallentine Mitchell 2005, 312pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 45830 add to shopping basket
SALBSTEIN, M.C.N. Fairleigh Dickinson University Press 1982, 350pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 42982 add to shopping basket
SCHWARTZ, Seth Princeton University Press 2001, 320pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 46404 add to shopping basket
STEWART, Ninian Routledge 2002, 244pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£32.00 Order Code: 45867 add to shopping basket
UNTERMAN, Alan Thames & Hudson 1991, 240pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 41394 add to shopping basket
URBACH, Ephraim E. Jerusalem: Magnes Press 1975, 2 vols, 1089pp, corners bumped otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£40.00 Order Code: 46428 add to shopping basket
WIGODER, Geoffrey W.H. Allen 1975, 673pp, colour and b/w illustrations, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 41396 add to shopping basket
ZANGWILL, Israel Macmillan 1921, 368pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£16.00 Order Code: 45855 add to shopping basket